Primary Block

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES - ACTION TEAMS 2021-2022

SUBJECT COORDINATORS
  • NAME

    CLASSES

  • Mrs.R.Saradha

    K.G CLASSES

  • Mrs. R. Manimegalai

    GRADES I & II

  • Mrs. S. Hepsiba Balasundari

    ENGLISH

  • Mrs. R.B. Jayanthi

    LANG (TAMIL)

  • Mrs. B. Velumani

    MATHS

  • Mrs. Nivethitha Balasubramaniam

    SCIENCE

  • Mrs. Hemalatha Adivi

    SOCIAL SCIENCE

HOUSE MISTRESS
  • NAME

    HOUSE

  • Mrs. Kavitha

    Cauvery

  • Mrs. Nivethitha Balasubramaniam

    Godhavari

  • Mrs. N. Sarala

    Krishna

  • Mrs. R.B. Jayanthi

    Vaigai

EXAM DAPARTMENT
  • Mr. S. Kavitha

    Co-ordinator

  • Mr. S. Anitha

    Members

  • Mr. S. Jennifer Thangam

    Members

PHOTOGRAPHY
  • Mrs. R.B. Jayanthi

  • Mrs. V. Nancy

  • Ms. M. Jenifer Sheeba

  • Mrs. Eastha Norreen Vanspall

AUDIO VISUAL (ROOM & EQUIPMENTS)
  • Mrs. K. Jayalakshmi

  • Ms. D. Sonia

  • Mr. A. Arul Kumar

RECEPTION & REFRESHMENT
  • Mrs. S. Kavitha

  • Mrs. Nivethitha Balasubramaniam

  • Mrs. V. Nancy

QUARTERLY REPORT, HARBINGER & PRESS NOTES
  • Mrs. R.B. Jayanthi

  • Mrs. V. Nancy

  • Mrs. S. Hepsiba Balasundari

COMPETITIVE EXAMINATIONS
  • NAME

    TOPIC

  • Mrs. Nivethitha Balasubramaniam

    -

  • Mrs. S. Hepsiba Bala Sundari

    -

INSTRUCTIONAL LEADER
  • Mrs.R.Saradha

    KARADI PATH

STAGE SETTINGS AND PROPS
  • Mrs. K. Jayalakshmi

  • Mrs.D.Sonia

CAMPUS MAINTENANCE
  • Mrs. N.Sarala

  • Mrs. M.Welcome

CCE CO-ORDINATOR
  • Mrs. B. Velumani

LITERARY CLUB
  • Mrs. R.B. Jayanthi

  • Mrs. s. Hepsiba Bala Sundari

  • Mrs. V. Nancy

INTER-HOUSE COMPETITIONS
  • Respective House Teachers

FIELD TRIP INCHARGE
  • Mrs. S. Kavitha

  • Mrs. M. Welcome

  • Mrs. M. Saranya

PROGRAMME INCHARGE
  • Mrs.R.Saradha

  • Mrs.Preethi Angelin

  • Mrs. G. Sreelathaa

PLANNING & INVITATION
  • Mrs. B. Velumani & Co-Ordinators

ECO CLUB
  • Mrs. Hemalatha Adivi

  • Mrs. S. Kavitha

  • Mrs. Nivethitha Balasubramaniam

  • Mrs. N. Jayasakthipriya

  • Mrs. M. Welcome

  • Mrs. M. Saranya

FLN CO-ORDINATORS
  • Mrs. U. Praseetha

  • Mrs. G. Preethi Angelin

TIME- TABLE INCHARGE
  • Mrs. N. Sarala

  • Mrs. R. Manimegalai

Senior Block

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES - ACTION TEAMS 2021-2022

CULTURAL ACTIVITIES & SCHOOL FUNCTIONS
  • NAME

    Responsive

  • Principal

    Planning & Invitation

  • Vice Principal

    Planning & Invitation

  • Heads of Various Departments.

    Planning & Invitation

  • Mrs.K.Madhubala Sasikanth

    Reception & Refreshment

  • Mrs.S.Padmini

    Reception & Refreshment

  • Mrs.N.Gnaneswari

    Reception & Refreshment

  • Mrs.S.Veena

    Stage Settings & Props

  • Mrs.R.Meenakshi

    Stage Settings & Props

  • Mr.Madhan Bharath

    Stage Settings & Props

  • Mr.Suresh Kumar

    Stage Settings & Props

COMPETITIVE EXAMINATION
  • Ms.S.Kayalvizhi

    Co-ordinator

  • Mr.S.M.Mariappan

    Members

  • Mrs. N.Gnaneshwari

    Members

  • Ms.Deepti Kurian

    Members

  • Ms.Nimisha Ms. S. Kayalvizhi

    Consolidation of results

HOUSE ACTIVITIES
  • Vice Principal

    Co-ordinator

  • Mrs.L.Jeevitha

    Cauvery House

  • Mrs. R. Bhagavathy

    Godhavari House

  • Mrs.R.Meenakshi

    Krishna House

  • Mr.Madhan Bharath

    Vaigai House

QUARTERLY REPORT
  • Mrs.J.Diana

    In-Charge

  • Mrs.K.Vinodhini

    Harbinger

CCA CO-ORDINATORS
  • Mrs. G. Shoba

    Health & Phy. Education

  • Mrs. Meenakshi

    Art Education

EXAMINATION
  • Mr. Madhan Bharath

    Co-ordinator

  • Mrs.S.Shanmugavadivu

    Members

  • Mr.R.Thiruvenkataswamy

    Members

AV ROOM & AV EQUIPMENTS
  • Mr.K.H.Manogaran

  • Mr.B.Mani

  • Mr.Suresh Balaji

  • Mr.P.Kumanan

CAMPUS MAINTENANCE
  • Mr. Kuppusamy

  • Mrs. G.Shoba

  • Mr. Kumanan

Programme In-Charge
  • Mrs.R.Prameetha

    (In-charge)

  • Ms.P.Sreejayanthi

  • Mr.Jayakrishnan

  • Mrs.D.Subha

  • Mrs. Vinodhini

OTHER EXAMINATIONS
  • Mrs. R. Lakshmi

    General Knowledge

  • Mrs. Vinodhini

    Spelling Bee

  • Ms. S. Kayalvizhi

    Test of Reasoning

  • Ms. Deepthi Kurian

    Talent Search in Science

  • Mrs.S.Veena

    JEEE/NEET/CPCT

SCHOOL EDITORIAL TEAM Vice Principal
  • Mrs.K.Vinodhini

    Members

  • Mr.R.Thiruvenkataswamy

    Members

  • Mrs.A.Bhuvaneswari

    Members

  • Mr.S.M.Mariappan

    Members

INDUSTRIAL VISITS & FIELD TRIPS
  • Mr. B. Madhan Bharath

    Co-ordinator

  • Mr.R.Thiruvenkataswamy

    Members

EXHIBITION & DISPLAYS
  • Mrs.A.Bhuvaneswari

    Co-ordinator

  • Heads of Departments

    Members

NCC
  • Mr.Suresh Kumar

    ANO

IN-CHARGE OF SECTIONS
  • Mr. R.Thiruvenkataswamy

    Junior School(Classes 6 to 8)

  • Mrs. Subha

    Secondary School(Classes 9 & 10)

  • Mr. E.H. Sathish Kumar

    Senior School(Classes 11 & 12)

INTER-HOUSE COMPETITION
  • Vice Principal

    Convenor

  • Mrs.J.Diana

    Members

PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION
  • Vice Principal

  • Mrs.R. Prametha

INCHARGE OF TIME-TABLE
  • Vice Principal

DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE
  • Chair Person

    Principal

  • Vice Principal

    Members

  • Academic Co-ordinator

    Members

  • Respective Class teacher

    Members

  • Associate Class teacher

    Members

ACADEMIC CO-ORDINATORS
  • Mrs. A. Bhuvaneswari

JEEE/NEET/CPCT
  • Mrs.S.Veena

School NewsLetter/Press Notes
  • Mrs. Meenal

Contact Us

PSG Public Schools Avinashi Road
Peelamedu Coimbatore,
Tamilnadu, India-641004